Cargo Box
Brand : Ram
Part Number : TCBOX624
List Price :
$565.00
Our Price :
$509.00
Contact Dealer for Pricing
Part Description

'Black, 15.5 cubic feet capacity. Lockable hard box mounts to production cross bars if so equipped. If not, Sport-Utility Bars or Removable Roof Rack will be needed.' Jeep Truck application is for the bed mounted Trail Rail system only.

Other Notes

Hard Cargo Box carriers add additional cargo space to your vehicle. These tough, lockable, thermoplastic carriers keep cargo dry and secure regardless of the weather. Carries features a gas cylinder opening system that allows the hinged lid to open and close gently. Aerodynamic design limits wind resistance and provides sleek styling, perfect for luggage and sports equipment. For use with crossbars and/or side rails. See individual parts for more details.

Available Documentation
Installation Instructions
  • Priced Right
  • Factory Fit
  • Easy Returns
  • In-House Experts

 

Fitment
Make Model Year
Chrysler Town & Country 2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016
Chrysler Pacifica 2017,2018,2019
Chrysler 300 2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019
Chrysler 200 2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
Chrysler Sebring Sedan 2007,2008,2009,2010
Chrysler RT CV 2012,2013,2014,2015,2016
Dodge Charger 2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019
Dodge Grand Caravan 2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019
Dodge Avenger 2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014
Dodge Magnum 2005,2006,2007,2008
Dodge Journey 2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019
Dodge Dart 2013,2014,2015,2016
Dodge Durango 2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019
Fiat 500L 2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019
Fiat 500X 2016,2017
Jeep Cherokee 2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019
Jeep Grand Cherokee 2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019
Jeep Liberty 2008,2009,2010,2011,2012
Jeep Patriot 2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
Jeep Compass 2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019
Jeep Renegade 2015,2016,2017,2018,2019
Jeep Gladiator 2020
Ram Ram ProMaster City 2015,2016,2017,2018
More>>
Buy an OEM Ram Cargo Box (Part #TCBOX624), built specifically for the 2019 Ram Ram ProMaster City.  Order this item at today and save $56.00!